Villa Paladina

Rua Da Torre N°12, Foz do Arelho, Portugal - Nearby scenic beach
9.6/10 · 209 reviews

The elegant Villa Paladina Foz do Arelho hotel is approximately 10 minutes' drive from Beach Foz do Arelho Mar and has an adult pool plus a fitness studio.

Location

The centre of Foz do Arelho can be reached within a 20-minute walk. Museu do Ciclismo Cycling Museum in Foz do Arelho is within 7 km of the 4-star guest house. The Villa Paladina Foz do Arelho also takes you to Praia de Rei Cortico, which is about a 15-minute drive away.

Rooms

There are 6 rooms comprising a dressing area and a sitting area. They come with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as such comforts as air conditioning. Rooms are also furnished with extra-long beds. A walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with hairdryers and towels, are featured in the bathrooms. You can enjoy views of the ocean.

Food & Drinks

Each day at Villa Paladina hotel starts with an excellent buffet breakfast.

Leisure & Activities

This Foz do Arelho hotel features a sun deck and a golf course as well as snorkelling, diving, and hiking. You can try fishing at the accommodation. Such spa facilities as a Turkish steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna are available on site.

Why choose Villa Paladina Foz do Arelho

Select room
  • Spa and wellness centre on-site

  • Indoor pool with heated options

  • Complimentary bicycle rental available

  • Buffet and à la carte breakfast

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Swimming Pool

  • Private beach

  • Fitness/Gym

  • Sports activities

  • Spa and relaxation

  • Shuttle

  • On-site Dining

  • Meeting facilities

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Swimming Pool
  • Private beach
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • Spa and relaxation
  • Shuttle
  • On-site Dining
  • Meeting facilities
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/29

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Shuttle

  • Paid shuttle service

Activities

  • Fitness centre
  • Wind surfing
  • Diving
  • Snorkelling
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
  • Cycling
  • Bowling
  • Golf course
  • Fishing

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour security
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

Dining options

  • Bar/ Lounge area

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

Business facilities

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

For kids

  • Adults only
  • Board games
  • Game room

Recreation

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Sauna
  • Turkish bath
  • Steam room
  • Jacuzzi
  • Beauty treatment
  • Massage
  • Pool with view

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Design

  • Parquet floor

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Lift
  • Coffee shop
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Key access

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 23:30
Check-out:
from 07:00 until 11:00
Licence number139589/AL

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 273 per night
Check-in 23 Oct 2026
Check-out 24 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Villa Paladina Foz do Arelho

Location of Villa Paladina Foz do Arelho

Rua Da Torre N°12, Foz do Arelho, Portugal

 -  Nearby scenic beach
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Villa Paladina Foz do Arelho

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Portugal

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 273 per night
    Check-in 23 Oct 2026
    Check-out 24 Oct 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    23 Oct 2026
    —
    24 Oct 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Villa Paladina
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 23:30
    Check-out:
    from 07:00 until 11:00
    Licence number139589/AL