Apartamentos Mar-Sol Villas

Avª. Do Parque, Lotes 35 A 38, Vilamoura, Portugal - Central Vilamoura location
7.5/10 · 155 reviews

The family-friendly Apartamentos Mar-Sol Villas Vilamoura hotel offers proximity to the Fish Market, which is located around 3 km away. Featuring 11 rooms with views of the garden, the 4-star aparthotel is approximately 25 minutes' walk from the miniature Family Golf Park.

Location

The hotel boasts a central location in the centre of Vilamoura. You'll find the Roman Ruins of Cerro da Vila within 2 km of the property. The nearby entertainment options include the Vilamoura Marina, which is nearly 30 minutes' walk away. The Apartamentos Mar-Sol Villas Vilamoura is right around the corner from Monte da Vinha bus stop.

Rooms

The air-conditioned rooms comprise an adjoining terrace and a living room featuring free wireless internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with an air conditioner and a washing machine. If you like cooking, there is a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware provided on site. Guests can use a bidet, along with hairdryers.

Food & Drinks

The restaurant Snack Bar Vila Flor is located in close proximity to Apartamentos Mar-Sol Villas hotel.

Leisure & Activities

Boasting an outdoor swimming pool, this Vilamoura hotel also provides a sunbathing terrace and a living area. Additionally, staying at the accommodation, active guests can enjoy a tennis court on site.

Why choose Apartamentos Mar-Sol Villas Vilamoura

Select room
  • Outdoor swimming pool available all year

  • Full kitchens in all apartments

  • Free Wi-Fi throughout the property

  • Golf course located 1 km away

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Swimming Pool

  • Private beach

  • Sports activities

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming Pool
  • Private beach
  • Sports activities
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/19

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

Parking options

  • Parking

Activities

  • Golf course

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Car hire

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

For kids

  • Cots

Recreation

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Dining table

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 10:00
Licence number6091

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 71 per night
Check-in 2 Aug 2026
Check-out 3 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Apartamentos Mar-Sol Villas Vilamoura

Location of Apartamentos Mar-Sol Villas Vilamoura

Avª. Do Parque, Lotes 35 A 38, Vilamoura, Portugal

 -  Central Vilamoura location
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Apartamentos Mar-Sol Villas Vilamoura

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Portugal

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 71 per night
    Check-in 2 Aug 2026
    Check-out 3 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    2 Aug 2026
    3 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Apartamentos Mar-Sol Villas
    Check-in:
    from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 10:00
    Licence number6091